Boys Records

 

 

MINOR BOYS

   
EVENT NAME SCHOOL MARK YEAR
100m JEFF CASEY P.B.C. 11.50 1990
800m GRAHAM DWYER PATRICIAN MALLOW 2.06.0 1992
75mH PATRICK AMBROSE SMI NEWCASTLEWEST 12.13 2017
LONG JUMP GREG O’LEARY GLANMIRE C.C. 5.59 2000
SHOT MARK COLLINS BANDON G.S. 14.13 2017
RELAY   ST. AUGUSTINES 49.8 1991
         
 

 

JUNIOR BOYS

   
EVENT NAME SCHOOL MARK YEAR
100m BEN MCGILTON MERCY MOUNT HAWK 11.41 2005
200m CATHAL HANNON OUR LADY’S TEMPLEMORE 23.2 2000
200m PAUL COLLINS MAYFIELD CS 23.2 1996
800m PAUL GRANT MOUNT SION CBS 2.02.1 1998
1,500m SHANE QUINN DLS WATERFORD 04:11.06 2007
80m HURDLES CARLTON HADDOCK CO. CHRIOST RI 11.2 1988
1200m WALK EVAN LYNCH GAEL CHOLAISTE CHEITINN 05:06.44 2010
HIGH JUMP BEN O’DONOVAN MIDLETON COLLEGE 1.76 1.85
LONG JUMP TIM HARRINGTON KINSALE C.S. 6.47 2005
TRIPLE JUMP NIALL MCCARTHY ST. MUNCHINS 14.31 1976
POLE VAULT MALACHY SHERIDAN ROCKWELL 4.06 1982
JAVELIN CHRIS BOWE WATERPARK COLLEGE 47.85 1999
DISCUS FRANK O’BRIEN DUNGARVAN CBS 50.24 1979
SHOT FRANK O’BRIEN DUNGARVAN CBS 15.11 1979
HAMMER DARREN FLYNN ROCKWELL 51.70 1983
RELAY   MERCY MOUNT HAWK 47.14 2016
         
 

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

   
EVENT NAME SCHOOL MARK YEAR
100m DARREN O’DONOVAN COL. AN SPIORAID NAOIMH 11.0 2000
  SEAN REIDY CRESCENT CC 11.0 1972
  CARLTON HADDOCK COL CHRIOST RI 11.0 1989
  TOMMY DUNNE THURLES CBS 11.0 1994
200m DARREN COUGHLAN HAMILTON H.S. BANDON 21.6 1999
400m SCOTT GIBSON BANDON G.S. 49.46 2014
800m DAVID MCCARTHY ST. AUGUSTINE’S 01:53.90 2005
1,500m FRANK O’MEARA ST. MUNCHINS 4.00.1 1977
3,000m JOHN MURRAY RATHLUIRC CBS 8.38.0 1989
1,500m S/CHASE ED BOURKE ST. JOSEPH’S, BORRISOLEIGH 4.22.9 1988
100m HURDLES DAVID SHEEHAN ST. MUNCHINS 13.3 1988
400m HURDLES BRIAN LONG NENAGH CBS 55.4 1992
2000m WALK AARON EGAN HIGH SCHOOL CLONMEL 07:56.93 2014
LONG JUMP DANIEL RYAN THURLES CBS 6.77 2015
HIGH JUMP DAVID CUSSEN COL. AN SPIORAID NAOIMH 1.95 2012
TRIPLE JUMP GERARD MCLOUGHLIN COBH VS 13.84 1975
POLE VAULT YURI KANASH ST. AUGUSTINES 4.10 2014
JAVELIN BRENDAN HEALY THURLES CBS 52.34 1976
DISCUS FRANK O’BRIEN DUNGARVAN CBS 49.42 1980
SHOT EOIN LEEN ST. MARY’S, MOYDERWELL 18.36 2001
HAMMER GARY HALPIN ROCKWELL 64.10 1982
UNDER 16 MILE DARRAGH MCELHINNEY COLAISTE POBAL BHEANNTRAI 04.26.08 2016
RELAY   THURLES CBS 44.2 1994
         
 

 

SENIOR BOYS

   
EVENT NAME SCHOOL MARK YEAR
100m MICHAEL KELLY BORRISOKANE VS 10.6 1985
200m DARREN O’DONOVAN COLÁISTE AN SPIORAID NAOIMH 21.8 2001
400m SCOTT GIBSON BANDON GRAMMAR SCHOOL 47.6 2015
800m SEAN TOBIN HIGH SCHOOL CLONMEL 01:50.23 2013
1,500m SEAN TOBIN HIGH SCHOOL CLONMEL 03:50.54 2013
5,000m DAVID HEALY DOUGLAS CS 14.46.3 1992
2,000m S/CHASE BRENDAN QUINN DLS WATERFORD 5.53.6 1978
110m HURDLES DARRAN HADDOCK COL. CHRÍOST RÍ 13.9 1990
400m HURDLES PATRICK MAHER DAVIS COLLEGE MALLOW 53.20 2010
3000m WALK ROBERT HEFFERNAN NORTH MONASTERY 12.39.0 1997
HIGH JUMP DAVID CUSSEN COL .AN SPIORAID NAOIMH 2.10 2014
LONG JUMP EOIN O’CARROLL MERCY MOUNT HAWK 7.24 2014
TRIPLE JUMP COLM O’CRONIN NORTH MONASTERY 14.31 1974
POLE VAULT YURI KANASH ST. AUGUSTINES 4.25 2016
JAVELIN DECLAN HAYES ST. AUGUSTINES 54.66 1996
DISCUS DENIS MCSWEENEY TRALEE CBS 51.75 1980
SHOT EOIN LEEN MERCY MOUNT HAWK 16.36 2002
HAMMER ADAM KING COL.NA SCEILIGE 64.50 2015
4 x 100 RELAY   BANDON GRAMMAR SCHOOL 43.1 2015
4 x 400 RELAY   ST DECLANS KILMACTHOMAS 3:36.76 2017