Girls Records

MINOR GIRLS
EVENT NAME SCHOOL RECORD YEAR
100m SHARON KELLY MOUNTMERCY CORK 12.3 1997
800m FRANCES O’SHEA ST. MARY’S CHARLEVILLE 02:19.12 2004
LONG JUMP ANN O’SHEA URSULINE WATERFORD 5.39 2008
SHOT ERIN KINGSTON BANDON GRAMMAR SCHOOL 11.16 2012
RELAY CASTLETROY COLLEGE 50.20 2007
JUNIOR GIRLS
EVENT NAME SCHOOL RECORD YEAR
100m L YNDA SYMONS REGINA MUNDI 12.1 1990
200m MARY FLEMING ST. MARY’S, MIDLETON 24.7 1975
800m CIARA CRONIN ABBEY C.C. 02:11.77 2005
1,500m PAULA SHEEHAN SMGS BLARNEY 4.38.0 1996
75m HURDLES KALYN SHEEHAN URSULINE, WATEFORD 11.48 2004
1200m WALK KATE VEALE ST. AUGUSTINES 05:33.30 2008
HIGH JUMP SOPHIE MEREDITH SMI NEWCASTLEWEST 1.62 2014
LONG JUMP KALYN SHEEHAN URSULINE, WATEFORD 5.66 2004
TRIPLE JUMP MARIA CAREY ST. MARY’S, NEWPORT 10.34 2013
POLE VAULT KAYLEIGH CRONIN ST. BRIGID’S KILLARNEY 2.70 2011
SHOT CLAIRE FITZGERALD PRESENTATION TRALEE 12.92 2006
DISCUS KAYLEIGH CRONIN ST. BRIGID’S KILLARNEY 37.87 2011
JAVELIN ORLAITH O’BRIEN URSULINE WATERFORD 39.70 2013
HAMMER ALICE AKERS SCARIFF CC 50.01 2011
RELAY ST. MARY’S NENAGH 51.1 1978
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
EVENT NAME SCHOOL RECORD YEAR
100m FIONA KELLY ST. NESSANS 11.7 1990
200m ANN JEFFORDS REGINA MUNDI, CORK 24.4 1973
300m JENNA BROMELL CASTLETROY COLLEGE 39.88 2014
800m EMER O’SHEA ST. MARY’S CHARLEVILLE 2.12.8 1997
1,500m CIARA CRONIN ABBEY C.C. 04:37.67 2006
3,000m PATRICIA LOGAN ST. MARY’S, LIMERICK 09:57.60 1982
1,500m S/CHASE CIARA CUMMINS URSULINE THURLES 05:25.42 2013
80m HURDLES OLIVE BURKE FCJ, LAUREL HILL 10.9 1983
300m HURLDES KALYN SHEEHAN URUSULINE WATERFORD 43.01 2006
2000m WALK KATE VEALE ST. AUGUSTINES 08:50.20 2009
HIGH JUMP AISLING CROKE CRESCENT C.C. 1.70 2010
LONG JUMP NOELLE MORRISSEY ST. MARY’S, NENAGH 5.88 1982
TRIPLE JUMP MARIA CAREY ST. MARY’S NEWPORT 11.50 2014
POLE VAULT LISA HOULIHAN ST. AUGUSTINES 2.70 2009
SIOBHAN BRACKETT ST. AUGUSTINES 2.70 2005
MEGAN DUNFORD ST. AUGUSTINES 2.70 2014
SHOT ERIN KINGSTON BANDON G.S. 12.43 2014
HAMMER ALICE AKERS SCARIFF CC 48.32 2013
DISCUS KAYLEIGH CRONIN ST. BRIGID’S KILLARNEY 43.74 2013
JAVELIN BRENDA WALSH FCJ, LAUREL HILL 42.80 1982
UNDER 16 MILE AOIFE DEERING ST. MARY’S NENAGH 05:29.16 2013
RELAY URUSULINE WATERFORD 50.12 2005
SENIOR GIRLS
EVENT NAME SCHOOL RECORD YEAR
100m PHIL HEALY COL. NA TOIRBHIRTE BANDON 11.64 2013
200m PHIL HEALY COL. NA TOIRBHIRTE BANDON 23.95 2013
400m GRAINNE MOYNIHAN ST. MARY’S, MACROOM 55.97 2013
800m SONIA O’SULLIVAN COBH VS 2.10.9 1987
1,500m ROISIN QUINN URSULINE, WATERFORD 4.35.7 2001
3,000m PATRICIA LOGAN ST. NESSANS, LIMERICK 10.07.4 1985
1500m S/CHASE JESSICA COYNE CRESCENT C.C. 05:07.24 2014
100m HURDLES SARAH LAVIN CASTLETROY COLLEGE 13.91 2012
400m HURDLES KALYN SHEEHAN URSULINE, WATERFORD 60.55 2008
3000m WALK KATE VEALE ST. AUGUSTINE’S DUNGARVAN 12:32.00 2012
HIGH JUMP ANN NEVIN PRESENTATION, LIMERICK 1.72 1984
JACQUI STOKES NEWTOWN 1.72 1984
LONG JUMP CLAIRE INGERTON CHRIST KING, CORK 6.00 1991
KELLY PROPER ST.PAULS WATERFORD 6.00 2007
TRIPLE JUMP JESSICA SHEEHAN KINSALE C.S 11.33 2012
POLE VAULT NIKITA SAVAGE P.S.NA TRIONOIDE YOUGHAL 3.30 2010
SHOT PATRICIA WALSH SHM FERRYBANK 13.40 1978
DISCUS PATRICIA WALSH SHM FERRYBANK 45.75 1978
JAVELIN BRENDA WALSH FCJ, LAUREL HILL 41.16 1983
HAMMER CARA KENNEDY C.T.I. WATERFORD 53.87 2011
RELAY ST. MARY’S, NENAGH 49.7 1988