Munster Team for Tailteann Interprovincial

Teams selected for the GloHealth Tailteann Interprovincial 2015

Intermediate Girls

100m Ciara Neville Castletroy College
Lauren Ryan Crescent C.C.
200m Ciara Neville Castletroy College
Fiona Doyle I.S. Killorglin
300m Sophie Lynch Tarbert C.S.
Emily Nolan Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir
800m Aoife O’Mahony Pres Listowel
Alex O’Neill Rice College Ennis
Stephanie Cotter Coachford College
1500m Aisling Kelly St. Joseph’s spanish Point
Aoife O’Mahony Pres Listowel
Claire Rafter Ursuline Thurles
3000m Elaine Yelverton St. Mary’s Newport
Elaine Shannon Scoil Mhuire Ennistymon
1500m s/chase
Aoife Hamilton Meanscoil san Nioclas
80m Hurdles Lauren Ryan Crescent C.C.
Chloe Tobin Castletroy College
300m Hurdles Chloe Tobin Castletroy College
Aoife Doyle Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir
High Jump Sophie Meredith S.M.I. Newcastlewest
Fiona Doyle I.S. Killorglin
Cliodhna Blake St. Micheal’s Kilmihil
Long Jump Kate Taylor Col. Mhuire Ennis
Sophie Meredith S.M.I. Newcastlewest
Ella Nicholson Bandon G.S.
Triple Jump Kate Taylor Col. Mhuire Ennis
Rachel Bowler Mercy Mount Hawk
 Aoibh Cassidy  Bandon G.S.
Pole Vault Clodagh Walsh Davis College
Aisling Cassidy Bandon G.S.
Aisling O’Connor St. Augustine’s
Shot Putt Ann Corcoran Ursuline Waterford
Angharad Loughnane Gael Choláiste Luimnigh
Shauna Lenihan Col. Treasa Kanturk
Discus Angharad Loughnane Gael Choláiste Luimnigh
Kathleen Heery Ursuline Waterford
 Martha Quain  Col Chroí Naofa
Javelin Orlaith O’Brien Ursuline Waterford
Aoife Hurley Loreto Fermoy
Katie Moynihan Davis College
Hammer Jade O’Farrell Bond Borrisokane C.C.
Kathleen Heery Ursuline Waterford
Shauna Lenihan Col. Treasa Kanturk
Walk Orla O’Connor Waterpark College
Ruth Heery Waterpark College
Hannah Jacobs Ursuline Waterford
Relay Ciara Neville
4×100 Lauren Ryan
Fiona Doyle
Sarah Leahy
Sophie Meredith
Relay Sophie Lynch
4×400 Emily Nolan
Chloe Tobin
Aoife Doyle
Alix O’Neill

Intermediate Boys

100m Tony Odubote Rice College Ennis
Sean Lynch CBC Cork
200m Jamie Mitchell Ardscoil Rís Limerick
Damien Hickey Davis College Mallow
400m Jamie Mitchell Ardscoil Rís Limerick
Cathal Locke Crescent C.C.
800m Conor O’Driscoll Carrigaline C.S.
Conor Quinn De La Salle Waterford
Luke Devine Villiers School Limerick
1500m Jamie McCarthy St Declan’s Kilmacthomas
Darragh McElhinny Coláiste Phobal Bheanntraí
Charlie O’Donovan Coláiste Chriost Rí
3000m Micheal Power St Augustine’s
Donal Devane St Flannan’s Ennis
Stephen Maher St Flannan’s Ennis
1500m St/Ch Jamie Roche St Flannan’s Ennis
Liam Cotter Coláiste Phobal Bheanntraí
Andrew Kennedy St Mary’s Newport
100m Hurdles Daniel Ryan Thurles CBS
Kevin O’Leary Hazelwood College
400m Hurdles Diarmuid Clancy Meanscoil san Nioclas
Cathal Locke Crescent C.C.
High Jump Dion Ryan Waterpark College
James Murphy Ardscoil na Mara Tramore
Ben Donovan Midleton College
Long Jump Daniel Ryan Thurles CBS
Declan Ryan Thurles CBS
Adam Dooley Col Phobal Ros Cré
Triple Jump Joseph Miniter Kilrush C.S
James Murphy Ardscoil na Mara Tramore
Stanley Ikeh Colaite Mhicil Limerick
Pole Vault Andre Olah Our Lady’s Templemore
Craig Cluna St Augustine’s
Sam O’Neil St Augustine’s
Shot Putt James French Bandon G.S.
Colin Deane Bandon G.S.
 Padraig Burke  ISK
Discus Eoghan Flynn Dungarvan CBS
 Padraig Burke  ISK
Sean Mockler Thurles CBS
Javelin Eoghan Flynn Dungarvan CBS
Luke O’Brien GC Phort Lairge
Eoin Kenny De La Salle Waterford
Hammer Travis Coomey Bandon G.S
 Brian Naughton  Nenagh College
Sean Mockler Thurles CBS
Walk Gearóid McMahon St Caimin’s Shannon
Liam McDonagh Thurles CBS
Relay Tony Odubte
4×100
Joe Gibson
Daniel Ryan
Relay Damien Hickey
4×400 Jamie Mitchell
Cathal Locke
Diarmuid Clancy
Conor O’Driscoll
Please follow and like us: